Bell Schedule

Regular Day

                         1st PERIOD          9:00  -   9:56       56 minutes

                         2nd PERIOD        10:01  - 10:54       53 minutes

 

              NUTRITION BREAK        10:54  - 11:05       11 minutes

 

                         3rd PERIOD        11:10  - 12:03       53 minutes

 

               6th GRADE LUNCH        12:03  - 12:36       33 minutes

 

             4th PERIOD (7th/8th)        12:08  -  1:01       53 minutes

                  4th PERIOD (6th)        12:41  -  1:34       53 minutes

 

          7th/8th GRADE LUNCH          1:01  -  1:34       33 minutes

 

                         5th PERIOD          1:39  -  2:32       53 minutes

                         6th PERIOD          2:37  -  3:30       53 minutes

Compact Day

                         1st PERIOD           9:00  -  9:32       32 minutes

                         2nd PERIOD          9:36  - 10:08       32 minutes

                         3rd PERIOD        10:12  - 10:44       32 minutes

 

               6th GRADE LUNCH        10:44  - 11:06       22 minutes

 

             4th PERIOD (7th/8th)        10:48  - 11:20       32 minutes

                  4th PERIOD (6th)        11:10  - 11:42       32 minutes

 

          7th/8th GRADE LUNCH        11:20  - 11:42       22 minutes

 

                         5th PERIOD        11:46  - 12:18       32 minutes

                         6th PERIOD        12:22  - 12:54       32 minutes

Rally Schedule

              

                 Period 1                              9:00-  9:46

                 Period 2                              9:51-10:34

                 Nutrition Break                  10:34-10:45

                 Period 3                             10:49-11:32

                 Lunch 6th Grade                11:32-12:05

                 Period 4 7/8th Grade         11:37-12:20

                 Lunch 7/8th Grade            12:20-12:53

                 Period 4 6th Grade             12:10-12:53

                 Period 5                             12:58-  1:41

                 Period 6                               1:46-  2:29

                 Rally                                    2:29-  3:25

                 Return Back to Class            3:25-  3:30